wiseheader.gif (8532 bytes)

WISE Alumni by College/University

University of Alabama
1991 Darrin R. Marlow, ASEE

University of Alaska - Anchorage
2009 Cheyenne Alabanzas, ASME

University of Alaska - Fairbanks
2005 Elizabeth Johnston, IEEE

University of Arizona
2004 John Clay Condon, NSF/AAES

Arizona State University
1988 Kara McFall-Grant, ORSA
1997 Amy Gowder, NSF

University of Arkansas - Little Rock
1980 Dale Randels, Jr., NSPE
1982 Kathleen K. Rea, At large

University of Arkansas - Fayetteville
2002 Andrew Lilly, SAE

Auburn University
1982 Mary Anne Dixon-Wiley, ASAE
1984 Steven G. Cates, ASTM

Boston University
1989 Deborah E. Ratner, IES
1998 Loretta Hawkes, ASME

Bradley University
1981 Tim Gade, SME
1983 Revvie A. Green, SAE
1984 Brian David Rabe, SAE
1985 Michael Pickett, SAE

Brigham Young University
1986 R. David Gibby, ANS

Brown University
1982 Bert Katz, NSPE
1983 Steven A. McGahee, NSPE
1985 Michelle Brauner, ASHRAE
       Dennis Frezzo, ASTM
1993 Jennifer Winn, SAE

2010 Kristie Chin, IEEE

Bucknell University
1980 Cynthia Karbowski-Wiley, At Large
1988 Elizabeth A. Abrahams, IEEE
2010 John Hennessy, AIChE

California Institute of Technology
1980 Jeff Derby, SAE

California Maritime Academy
2010 Ramsey Brown, ASHRAE

Cal State Polytechnic Univ.-SLO
1985 Dean E. Case, SAE
1987 Timothy A. Imhof, ASHRAE
        Karl T. Kahre, SAE

Cal State University-Chico
1992 Shelly Gore, IES

University of California-Berkeley
1981 Steve Winslow, ANS
2004 Jacob Scott, IEEE
2005 Robert Petroski, ANS
2006 Anthony Azevedo, IEEE

University of California-Davis
1981 Lori Christensen-Enright, ANS

University of California-Los Angeles
2010 Christina Wong, AIChE

Univ. of California-Santa Barbara
1980 Andre Tugendhat, SAE
1986 Robert S. Margolis, ANS
2004 Christina Borgese, AIChE

Calvin College
2004 Samuel Schoofs, IEEE
2008 Brooke Buikema, ANS
2009 Ian Hoffbeck, IEEE

Carnegie-Mellon University
1986 Timothy R. Holmes, SAE
1991 Adele H. Banning, ASME
2008 Gregory Tress, IEEE

Case Western University
1993 Martin Chernoff, ASTM
2007 Sarah Rovito, IEEE

Catholic University
1980 Ruth Whang Cholvibul, ASME

Cedarville College
1993 Mark Utz, SAE
1994 Scott M. Hartley, SAE
1995 David J. Preston, ASME
1996 Natalie Vandermark, SAE
1997 Cynthia McFadden, SAE
1998 Luke Postema, IEEE
2000 Jennifer Elliott, SAE
2006 Emily Van Vliet, IEEE

University of Central Florida
2008 Pamela Androff, ASHRAE

Christian Brothers
1989 Frances Steinacker Fadullon, AIChE

University of Cincinnati
1995 Wendy S. Clink, AIChE

The Citadel
1987 Michael H. Wysockey, IES

Clarkson University
1993 Juliana Silvers, AIChE

Clemson University
1983 Shelly Newman Mason, SAE
       Bruce L. Queen, ASTM
1984 H. Allison Smith, ASTM
1987 Larry B. Smith, Jr., ASCE
1988 Alan Pope, ANS
1991 Erin L. Jennett, ASTM 

Colorado School of Mines
1988 Lisa A. Lofdahl, NSPE
2003 John Hillert, AIChE

Colorado State University
1983 Peter Rude, ASAE
1998 Dan Stiles, ASCE
1999 Grant Bennett, ASCE
2004 Ryan Flemming, NSPE

University of Colorado
1985 Robert Mickus, ASME
1987 Dana Andersen, AIChE

Columbia University
1981 Steve Bash, SAE
1983 Adlynn P. Kustin, ASME
1991 Katherine Trahanovsky, AIChE
2002 David Richard Thompson, IEEE

University of Connecticut
1992 Phillip Ventimiglia, IEEE

Cornell University
2009 Steven Timothy, AIChE

University of Dayton
1982 Lisa Haller-Stabler, ASME
1986 John C. Feltz, IEEE
2001 Christine M. Vehar

University of Delaware
1993 Lloyd Burnham, IES
1995 Christopher Whitcoe, IEEE
1998 Melony Anderson, AIChE

University of Denver
1996 Tee Wee Ang, IEEE

Drexel University
1986 Tracy Shillenn Daly, AIChE
2009 Milad Alemohammad, IEEE

Duke University
1983 Hercules Vladimirou, ASTM
1984 Scott P. Gatje, ASCE
1985 Carmen Stubig, ASCE
1988 Seema Garg, ASTM
1991 Gregory W. Council, ASCE

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ.
1999 Eric Lund, IEEE

University of Central Florida
1986 Camille M. Dixon, SAE

Florida Institute of Technology
1997 Shawn Davis, AIChE
       Elizabeth Wood, AIChE
2009 Daniel Hendrickson, SAE

University of Florida
1980 Paul E. Faeth, At large
1981 Andrea Jernigan-Gwinn, NSPE
1986 Sui Tam Eggert, ASEE
1989 Michael X. Franovich, ASTM
1990 Kevin Y. Houston, ANS

Florida State University
2010 Hattie Larson, ASTM

Georgia Institute of Technology
1986 Thomas C. Cisewski, ORSA
1988 Sharon M. Jadrnak, ANS
1989 Andrea P. Sinner, ORSA
1996 Gwen Ottinger, SAE
2004 Jia Xu, ASME
2008 Viktoriya Buchko, AIChE

University of Georgia
1985 James M. Allison, Jr., ASAE

University of Hartford
1986 James G. Bulich, IEEE
2001 Erik C. Porse, SAE

University of Houston
1997 Alvin Henry, IEEE

Idaho State University
1985 Scott Vance, ANS
2007 Jason P. Andrus, ANS

University of Illinois
1980 Peter Bulgarelli, At large
        James Pye, At large
1981 David A. Hasan, SAE
1987 Richard F. Concia, ASEE
        Howard A. Kwon, IEEE
1988 Laurie Hellmer, ASCE
1989 Peter Apostolakis, ASTM
1990 Christian M. Carrico, ANS
1991 Kendra V. Sharp, SAE
1993 Prabal Chakrabatti, IEEE
        Chet Hammil, IEEE
1994 Deborah Worthington, ANS
2000 Jon Horek, IEEE
2008 Jill Anderson, ANS

Illinois Institute of Technology
2001 Jennifer R. Walden, AIChE

Iowa State University
1982 Jana Milford, SAE
1987 Julie R. Daulton, SAE
1990 Scott A. Lund, SAE
1994 Bryan D. Arnold, SAE
1999 Robert Vance, NSPE
2001 Richard L. Cordaro, IEEE
2005 Sarah Walter, SAE
2006 Sasha Kemmet, IEEE
2007 Chris Deal, ASME

Johns Hopkins University
1996 Stephen Kaminski, AIChE

Kansas State University
1985 Mark Verschelden, NSPE
1986 Dennis A. Shields, IES
1987 Carrie Helmke Haner, ORSA
1988 Sheila Hayter, ASHRAE
        Deborah Tauscher, IES
        Kimberly A. Warner, ASTM
1989 Kimberly A. Billones, ASHRAE
1990 Kurt A. Barrow, SAE
        Raelyn A. Clark, ASTM
        Kelly S. Keimig, ORSA
1991 Ronald C. Brockhoff, ANS
1992 Wayne Davis, ASHRAE
        Kenton Epard, SAE
1993 Brian Grelk, ANS
        Michelle Munson, AIChE
        Sarah Vida, ASME
1994 Todd Lakin, NSPE
1995 Keith White, SAE
1996 Russell Fortmeyer, NSPE
1997 Christopher Hansen, ANS
        Scott Heideman, IEEE
        Frederick Sheffield, NSPE
1998 Emily Emerson, NSF
        Christopher Henderson, ANS
        Kevin Stamm, AIChE
1999 Rachel Dubbert, NSF
        Steve Nicholls, SAE
2000 Lindsay Bose, NSPE
        Justin Hendrix, ANS
2001 Joseph D. Pacey, SAE
2002 Trampas Kurth, IEEE
        Mark Rice, WISE/AAES
2003  Laura Beth Beinhoff, ANS
        Erin Green, NSF/AIChE
        Julie Quackenbush, NSPE
2007 Anatoliy A. Zeltser, ASHRAE

University of Kansas
1991 Cynthia A. Biller, NSPE
2006 Liz Morel, AIChE
2010 Levi Lyons, IEEE

University of Kentucky
1980 Mary Shelman, NSPE
1990 Adam T. McNeese, AIChE
1991 Elizabeth Dickey, SAE
1998 Elizabeth Lester, AIChE

Lafayette College
1983 Douglas C. Ross, ANS
1984 Lynn Anzenberger, AIChE

Lake Superior State University
1992 Dan Goodrich, SAE

Lamar University
2000 Kelly Goodyear, ASME

University of Louisville
1981 Anna Long, NSPE

Lowell University
1981 Steven Formisani, ASME
1983 John H. Gale, ASME
1985 Deborah L. Hersey, ANS

Loyola Marymount University
1981 John A. Crevier, SAE

University of Miami
2009 Caitlin Augustin, ASTM

Manhattan College
1997 Marybeth Reynolds, AIChE

Mankato State University
1998 Nathan Harnly, ANS

Marquette University
1981 Tony Flores, At large

Massachusetts Inst. of Technology
1982 Ivan Fong, ANS
1984 Gregory A. Norris, SAE
1
990 Matthew Halbower, ASTM
        Levan F. Hiemke, IES
1991 Carmen E. Pinero, ASTM
        Eva D. Regnier, IES
        Kory Budlong Sylvester, ANS
1992 Malinda Thibodeau, ANS
2003 Tricia Um, IEEE
2004 Tyler Ellis, ANS

University of Massachusetts
1984 John Cronin Quinn, ASME
2008 Marc Santos, ASME

Memphis State University
1983 Patricia Campbell, ANS

Michigan State University
1990 James G. Kavalaris, ASCE

Michigan Technological University
2006 Chelsey MacNeill, SAE

University of Michigan
1995 Maya Devi E. Agarwal, SAE
1999 Joshua Charm, SAE
2001 Matthew Bright, IEEE
2005 Christopher Tien, ANS
2008 Eric Sauke, SAE
2010 Philip Coyne, ANS

Milwaukee School of Engineering
1996 Benjamin Gover, SAE
1997 Greg Beskow, SAE

University of Minnesota
1982 Lawrence LaPorte, SAE
1991 Steven J. Ebel, IEEE
1992 Chris Porter, NSPE
1994 Brian J. Ross, ASME
2005 Todd Lagus, ASME
2009 Joseph Mullenbach, ASME

Mississippi State University
1998 Syronna Brown, NSBE

University of Mississippi
1988 David Trebotich, SAE
1989 Barrett E. Green, ASCE
1989 Edward P. Pounds III, SAE
2000 Kyle Hathaway, NSF

Univ. of Missouri
1990 Eugene Bae, NSPE
2000
James Devaney, IEEE
2003 Jessica Hutton, ASCE
2007 Emily Pfautsch, ASME

2008 James Bryce, ASTM

Univ. of Missouri-Rolla
Missouri University of Sci & Tech
1983 Mary Eberle Burka, ASHRAE
1986 Gary J. White, ASCE
1989 Katherine Phillips, ANS
1995 Travis L. White, ANS
2001 Matthew K. Swenty, ASCE
2009 Daniel Kreis, ANS

Montana State University
1989 Terence D. Keating, NSPE
1992 Jan Wright, AIChE

University of Nebraska
1981 Bill Spurgeon, ASAE
1
984 David D. Jensen, ANS
2004 Lori Simpson, NSF/NSPE

University of Nevada-Reno
1986 Edward A. Beres, ASHRAE

New Mexico State University
1982 Debra Pettigrew Hicks, NSPE
1985 Gabriel Campos, ASME
1989 Ann J. Salcido, IEEE
1997 Scott Bailey, ASME

University of New Mexico
1996 Holly Trellue, ANS
2003 Sean Murray, ASME

Polytechnic Institute of New York
1985 Elizabeth Sposato, SAE

SUNY-Buffalo
1987 Tanuja Yalamanchili, ASTM
1998 Craig Zoltowski, NSPE

SUNY at Stonybrook
1995 Douglas J. Stubbe, SAE

North Carolina State University
1986 Lisa Gardner Bullard, ASTM
1994 Lisa Rae Morgan, ANS
1995 John C. O’Quinn, NSPE
2001 Brent Rowe, IEEE
2002 Jennifer King, ASCE
2003 Melanie Chin, NSF/AIChE

Univ. of North Carolina-Charlotte
2000 Michael Carpenter, SAE
2002 Tolani Owasu, NSPE

Northern Arizona University
2007 Lauren McIntire, SAE

Northrop University
1981 Dorothy E. Schmidt, At large

Northwestern University
1996 Kary Hisrich, NSF

Notre Dame University
1998 Robert Thornburg, NSF

Ohio State University
1980 Mark Evans, ASAE
2000 Erin File, IEEE
2001 Jeffrey B. Hixon, ANS
       John J. Rohrbacher, SAE
2002 Jennifer Miller, ANS
        Max Vilimpoc, IEEE

2009 John Hanson, ANS

Oklahoma State University
1984 Sandra DeVries Yeigh, NSPE
1997 Andy Baker, SAE

University of Oklahoma
2004 Caroline Cochran, NSF/SAE

Oregon State University
1986 Susan Kenagy, ASME
1987 Eric A. Gifford, IEEE
1999 Nathan Carstens, ANS
2000 Justin Watkins, NSF
2006 Brian Johnson, ANS

University of Pennsylvania
2009 Stephen McGill, IEEE
2010 Nathan Lee, ANS

Pennsylvania State University
1984 Bradley J. Mitchell, SAE
1990 Robert B. Bowen, ASHRAE
1999 Brian Coombe, IEEE
2001 Brian H. Pandya, ASME
2002 Simon Lobdell, ANS
2009 Charles Haack, ASHRAE

Penn State/MIT
1991 Joseph A. Naggar, SAE

University of Pittsburgh
1996 Michael Rees, ASME
2008 Michaelangelo Tabone, AIChE

Prairie View A&M University
1988 Elizabeth Fennell, ASEE

Princeton University
1984 William F. Wescott, AIChE
1987 Nicholas Souleles, SAE
1996 Edward Cheng, IEEE
1998 Gregory Ayres, SAE
1999 Meredith Wu, IEEE

Purdue University
1999 Robert Kopenec, ANS

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
1997 Peter Caracappa, ANS
2005 Matthew Ezovski, IEEE
2007 Erica Sherman, ANS

Rice University
1995 Geoffrey A. Gannaway, AIChE
1996 Mae Wu, AIChE
2005 Natasha Lewinski, AIChE

University of Rochester
1993 Chris Van Leuvan, NSPE

Rowan University
2000 Michael Burg, SAE
2003 Gino Banco, SAE

St. Louis University
2000 Mauricio Gutierrez, ASME

San Diego State University
1983 Lynn S. Jabbusch, ASME
1990 William G. Rigert, SAE

San Jose State University
1990 Wynne Lowman-Lambertus, ASEE

Santa Clara University
1993 Kevin Soo Hoo, ANS
1993 Eric Yamada, SAE

South Alabama University
1996 Renee Dworshak, AIChE

University of South Carolina
1995 Heather Lynn Agler, AIChE
2003 Kathleen Young, IEEE

University of South Florida
2007 Andrew F. Quecan, IEEE

South Dakota School of Mines & Tech.
2001 Daniel J. Stanton, NSF
2003 Jennifer Christensen, IEEE
2007 Travis W. Walker, AIChE

Southern Methodist
1980 Scott Ewing, ASME
2003 Hilary Steinway, NSF/AAES

Stanford University
1994 Colleen Chien, AIChE
1999 Joshua Leonard, AIChE

Swarthmore College
1990 Bruce Maxwell, IEEE

Syracuse University
1987 Julie N. Dezern, ASTM
1994 Jesse Herbert, SAE
1997 Fara Churgin, NSF
1998 Melissa Polverini, SAE
2001 Christina N. Brow, NSPE
2008 Jonathan Becker, IEEE

Temple University
1984 Frank G. Murphy, ASHRAE
1988 David L. Altomare, SAE
1991 Robert J. Lasser, IEEE

University of Tennessee - Knoxville
2003 Jennifer Cole, ANS
2004 Jeremy Tunnel, IEEE

Tennessee Technological Univ.
1982 Roger Wade Griffith, ASME
1994 Michael David Smith, AIChE
2000 Jason Wilds, ANS
2002 Wayne Blaylock, ANS

Texas A&M University
1982 Jackie Gillar Gardner, At large
        Mary Kay Clinton Jackson, ASCE
        Susan Word Longwell, IEEE
1983 Suzanne Lednicky-Mika, NSPE
1984 Brian G. Herbst, ANS
        David J. Lusk, ASAE
1985 Evelyn Breiner Mullen, IES
1987 David J. Senor, ANS
        Sandra M. Sloan, ANS
1988 Michael Kastensmidt, SAE
1994 Brian McDaniel, IEEE
1996 Shannon Bragg, ANS
        Raegan Hunt, NSF
1997 DeLeah Lockridge, NSBE
2001 Alexis D. Lazarine, ANS
2005 Patrick Stokes, IEEE
2009 Jennifer Christensen, AIChE

University of Texas - Austin
1981 Jerry Seitzman, ASME
2002 Corinna Kester, AIChE
2010 Samuel Markolf, AIChE

University of Texas-Arlington
1992 Mazen A. Skaf, ASME

Texas Christian University
2010 Phi Nguyen, ASME

Trinity College
2007 David Pietrocola, IEEE

Trinity University (Texas)
2002 Jason Frederick, IEEE

Tufts University
2008 Nicholas Horelik, AIChE

Tulane University
1998 John Rhoads, IEEE

Tuskegee Institute
1992 Vincent Ikpoh, AIChE

U. S. Air Force Academy
1985 Thomas Smith, Jr., ASTM
1986 David T. Stewart, ASTM
1998 Richard Shertzer, SAE

U. S. Military Academy
1988 Lisa Shay, IEEE
1989 Steven C. Durham, IEEE
        David J. Ferguson, ANS
1990 Brian J. Conjelko, IEEE
1992 Steven Braddom, SAE
        David Mulligan, ASCE
1994 Craig Scott Smith, IEEE
1995 Geoffrey Bull, ANS
        Christopher Korpela, IEEE

Utah State University
1999 Jeffrey Jacobs, ASME
        Adam Margetts, NSF

University of Utah
1980 Kris D. Newby, SME
2000 J. Gardner Olson, ASCE
2001 Ashely J. Pingree, NSF

Vanderbilt University
1986 Courtney Reynolds, ASME

University of Vermont
1984 Karl Fessenden, ASME

Virginia Tech
1980 Scott H. Buehrer, ASME
1982 James G. Maley, SME
1989 Joseph B. Donovan, SAE
2002 Michael Geruso, ASME
2004 Nicholas Reinholtz, SAE
2006 Irene Berry, ASME

University of Virginia
1982 Frederick Schiffley II, ANS
1986 George Malamos, NSPE
1998 Jeff Meagher, AIChE
2010 Justin E. Sinaguinan, SAE

University of Washington
1982 Mark Luders, ASME
2009 Sarah Widder, AIChE

Washington University in St. Louis
1980 Steven Payne, At large
1981 Stephen Leonhardt, At large
1992 Lorrie (Ackerman) Cranor, IEEE

2007 Saurabh Anand, ASTM, Int'l

West Virginia University
1988 Jeffrey Bowman, AIChE
1999 Brendan Rogillio, SAE

Wichita State University
1989 Joanne Bujarski-VanMeter, SAE
1992 Christopher Le, ASTM
2002 Matthew Tran, WISE/SAE

Univ. of Wisconsin-Madison
1981 Rich Myhre, ASME
1986 John F. Varick III, SAE
2004 Shaun Tarves, ANS
2006 Megan Sharrow, ANS

Univ. of Wisconsin-Platteville
1983 Gary R. Imm, ASCE

Worcester Polytechnic Univ.
1992 Robert Mitchell, ANS

Yale University
1994 Susan Cunningham, ASTM

[ Top of Page ] [ Alumni ] [ WISE ]


WISE Webmaster: Chris Brantley, c.brantley@ieee.org
(Last Update: September 01, 2015 )

Copyright , 2009, Washington Internships for Students of Engineering. Users are encouraged to link to this page and are permitted to copy and make use of its contents for the exclusive purposes of publicizing the WISE program. The WISE home page is hosted by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc. (IEEE) for the benefit of the WISE sponsoring societies.